?

Log in

THE-NOCS
 
[Most Recent Entries] [Calendar View] [Friends]

Below are the 5 most recent journal entries recorded in THE-NOCS' LiveJournal:

[ << Previous 5 ]
Sunday, December 3rd, 2006
December 3rd, 2006
[ngps]
hello people,



what a tattoo!
add comment
Friday, November 10th, 2006
November 10th, 2006
[ngps]
hello peeps how have you been, this journals been so quiet! I wanna go book shopping at Borders after A's. Dont you think that reading a nice interesting book on a cold rainy day with a cuppa tea (and some chocoblocs haha!) is majorly relaxing! i cant wait for A's to finish. 




=)
view all 4 add comment
Tuesday, October 31st, 2006
October 31st, 2006
[fluffedup]
HELLO.
witching hour is here hahaha.

HAPPY HALLOWEEN'S (:
i wish sgpore was like the US then we could go trick or treating together
without having weird people giving us weird people looks

any geeeeepeeee tips? heh.
view all 3 add comment
Friday, October 27th, 2006
October 27th, 2006
[ngps]
hello boys. m really bored. this is my favourite song. its been on my repeat for 18 times today.

Artist: Travis
Song: Love Will Come Through Lyrics 

If I told you a secret
You won't tell a soul
Will you hold it and keep it alive
Cause it's burning a hole
And I can't get to sleep
And I can't live alone in this lie

So look up
Take it away
Don't look da-da-da- down the mountain

If the world isn't turning
Your heart won't return
Anyone, anything, anyhow

So take me don't leave me
Take me don't leave me
Baby, love will come through it's just waiting for you

Well I stand at the crossroads
Of highroads and lowroads
And I got a feeling it's right

If it's real what I'm feeling
There's no makebelieving
The sound of the wings of the flight of a dove

Take it away
Don't look da-da-da down the mountain
If the world isn't turning
Your heart won't return anyone anything anyhow...

So take me don't leave me
Take me don't leave me
Baby, love will come through it's just waiting for you

So look up
Take it away
Don't look da-da-da- down

If the world isn't turning
Your heart won't return anyone anything anyhow...

So take me don't leave me
Take me don't leave me
Baby, love will come through it's just waiting for you

Love will come through
Love will come through
Love will come through
add comment
Tuesday, October 24th, 2006
October 24th, 2006
[ngps]
NOC-OSH ENTERTAINMENT
hello people heres some entertaining stuff i found on the internet, enjoy! Anyhow, i'll be cutting down on those late-night noc sessions (cant stand falling asleep everysingleafternooon) so somebody please miss me! (and ask me out to try barleys baileys! haha)




omg sidewalk art. damn cool haha


you know when your neighbour hates you




if there were corporate sponsers for condoms


lol





ouch!


hehhee


ok this is the coolest shit it really works. tell me what u see!
view all 6 add comment
[ << Previous 5 ]
profile friends journal
About LiveJournal.com